header background

Privacy Policy

get-a-call-back

get a call back

Privacy Policy

The Migration Translators is governed by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The APPs regulate how personal information is handled by The Migration Translators. ‘Personal information’ means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable. The Migration Translators’s Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected and/or held by The Migration Translators. This Privacy Policy also explains how we process ‘personal data’ about people in the European Union (EU), as required under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We will review this policy regularly, and we may update it from time to time.

Click here to download our Privacy Policy

Collection notice for forms on this website

The personal information you provide here will be used by The Migration Translators and its subcontractors to answer your enquiry. We will not disclose personal information about you to anybody else, unless you have given consent, or we are authorised or required to do so by law. Our Privacy Policy describes when this might occur. Providing us with the requested information is not required by law. If you choose not to provide us with it, we may not be able to answer your enquiry. Please see The Migration Translators Privacy Policy on our website for more information about how we handle your personal information, how you can request to access or correct the personal information we hold about you, and who to contact if you have a privacy enquiry or complaint.

Our Privacy Policy explains the lawful grounds on which we collect, use, disclose and transfer personal information. It also explains how you can opt out of direct marketing or object to other forms of handling of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy explains how you can seek access to, or rectification, erasure, portability, or restricted processing of, the personal information we hold about you. It also explains how you can seek human review of automated decision-making or profiling, or complain to a Data Protection Authority (DPA) in the European Union.

Refer A Friend

  • You will receive 10% off your next order once your friend places an order. You must have ordered with us before
UPLOADING FILES

PLEASE WAIT